replacement double glazed units burnley | conservatories | conservatory burnley | upvc windows & doors burnley | window and door repairs burnley | replacement doors and windows rossendale | replacement doors and windows accrington | upvc windows and doors accrington | upvc windows and doors haslingden | upvc windows and doors helmshore | doors and windows bury | windows and doors clitheroe | upvc windows and doors ribble valley | upvc residential back doors | upvc back doors | residential front doors | upvc front doors | composite doors | bi-folding doors | bi folding doors | french windows | patio doors | extensions | house extensions | conservatory | conservatories | upvc windows | casement windows | bay windows | bow windows | orangery conservatories | lean-to conservatories | lean to conservatories | georgian conservatories | gable conservatories | glass panels | glass partitions | upvc repairs | front door repairs | back door repairs | door lock repairs | replacement window units | stained glass windows | glass furniture | bespoke glass furniture


WE CREATE THE LINKS BETWEEN OUTDOOR AND INDOOR SPACES.


A 10 year insurance-backed guarantee on windows & doors

PADIHAM WINDOWS

Share on Google BookmarksShare on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare via e-mailPrint

Our vision at Padiham Windows is to provide highly functional windows, doors, glass panels, glass partitions,

 conservatory solutions and bespoke glass designs that reflect the mood of your environment.


All Rights Reserved © Padiham Windows Ltd 2017. Designed By: Web Cats Internet Marketing. Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions


Padiham Windows Limited

Unit 10a, Shuttleworth Mead, Business Park, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NG, Lancashire

Telephone: 01282 771101

VAT Registration No: 837 3965 85          Company Registration No: 5148196


residential back doors | upvc back doors | residential front doors | upvc front doors | composite doors | bi-folding doors | bi folding doors | french windows | patio doors | extensions | house extensions | conservatory | conservatories | upvc windows | casement windows | bay windows | bow windows | orangery conservatories | lean-to conservatories | lean to conservatories | georgian conservatories | gable conservatories | glass panels | glass partitions | upvc repairs | front door repairs | back door repairs | door lock repairs | replacement window panels | stained glass windows | glass furniture | bespoke glass furniture | replacement double glazed units Burnley


The Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) regulates the use of 'personal data', essentially any information about identifiable living individuals. As a 'data controller' under the Act, we Padiham Windows Ltd must comply with its requirements.


The records covered by the Act include all computer records and, since 1 January 2005, the Freedom of Information Act has extended the type of paper files that come within the Act for public bodies, so that any personal data kept in a paper file is now covered.


The Act's eight principles establish enforceable standards for obtaining, holding, using or disclosing information. The Act also requires appropriate security arrangements to be in place to protect personal data and gives individuals the right to access personal information held about them.


As part of our statutory obligations, we are required to register, or 'notify' the Information Commissioner annually of any processing of personal information. The notification covers all Padiham Windows Ltd activities that involve processing personal information.


What personal information does Padiham Windows Ltd hold?


We collect and use certain types of information about people we deal with as part of our business process and functions. These may include private individuals as well as companies, and those who may have dealings with our own employees, suppliers and others we conduct business with. In addition, we may occasionally be required by law to collect and use certain types of information to comply with the requirements of government departments. However no data is exported or supplied to any third parties for the purpose of advertising or promotional purposes.


Security


For information on the way that Padiham Windows Ltd protects personal information sent to external organisations contact dataprotection@padihamwindows.com via email or in writing to:

Data Protection Officer, Padiham Windows Ltd, Unit 10a Shuttleworth Mead, Business Park, Padiham, Burnley BB12 7NG, Lancashire, United Kingdom.


A stunning space unique to your home

At Padiham Windows, we believe you don’t need to move home to create the extra living space you need. A uniquely designed conservatory or extension from Padiham Windows can truly revitalize your home, creating a beautiful, elegant space for working, relaxation, families or entertaining guests